fbpx

117 W 34th St, Hialeah FL 33012

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$580,000

4

1

1,260 SF

$460

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,521 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    Seize the chance to own this delightful 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in Hialeah! If you cherish outdoor living, you'll love the generous backyard, which offers ample space for expanding the home, adding a pool, and still provides plenty of parking. Inside, you'll find a newly upgraded kitchen featuring a gas stove and dishwasher, ceramic title flooring throughout, and stylish plantation shutters along with impact windows and doors. The home also boasts a charming fireplace and is wired for security cameras. Enjoy the convenience of a gas water heater and the added security of a Gas Generac generator connected to the city. A 12x26 storage shed is included, and the driveway provides vehicle access to the backyard. Roof 2015, plumbing and AC 2018

    LIST PRICE $580,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,260 SF
    PRICE SF$460
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11845874
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 306
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hialeah
    ZIP33012
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BRADLEY HEIGHTS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,972
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $615,000

    3700 W 6th Ln

    Hialeah FL, 33012
    $615,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    980 SF
    $628/SF
    41
    BONMILL SUB
    Built 1957
    $615,000

    272 W 46th St

    Hialeah FL, 33012
    $615,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,564 SF
    $393/SF
    55
    ANDREWS PARK
    Built 1950
    $610,000

    3495 W 2nd Ave

    Hialeah FL, 33012
    $610,000
    2.52%
    4 beds
    1 Baths
    1,764 SF
    $346/SF
    65
    BRADLEY HEIGHTS
    Built 1952
    $635,000

    380 W 41st St

    Hialeah FL, 33012
    $635,000
    -4.51%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,273 SF
    $499/SF
    128
    IDEAL HOMES SUB NO 3
    Built 1953