Biscayne Park

The Village of Biscayne Park is a small enclave hidden in a tiny corner of Miami. The neighborhood is bounded by Miami Shores to the south, 121st Street to the north, the Florida East Coast Railway to the east, and Biscayne Canal to the west. Home styles are all over the map – the oldest being a 1922 Spanish Mission style home in a shady plot, the newest a Modern Leeds Certified wonder. Despite the disparity, the Village of Biscayne Park feels like one, cohesive space; lush, homey and kid-friendly.

Read More

Switch neighborhoods

Recent Listings

1003 NE 110th St #1003

Biscayne Park FL, 33161
2 Beds | $ 2,800

723 NE 112th St

Biscayne Park FL, 33161
5 Beds | $ 10,000

NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

Biscayne Park Map

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Biscayne Park Home
    • 26Available Sales
    • 17Available Rentals
    • 38Recent Sales

    Showing 1 to 15 of 26 Properties.

    DOM
     
    $5,950,000

    739 NE 111th St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $5,950,000
    0%
    6 beds
    6 Baths
    4,530 SF
    $1,313/SF
    66
    AMD PL GRIFFING BISCAYNE
    Built 2026
    $5,850,000

    820 NE 111th St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $5,850,000
    0%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    4,500 SF
    $1,300/SF
    65
    AMD PL GRIFFING BISCAYNE
    Built 2026
    $4,650,000

    824 NE 111th St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $4,650,000
    3.33%
    6 beds
    6 Baths
    4,243 SF
    $1,096/SF
    29
    AMD PL GRIFFING BISCAYNE
    Built 2026
    $3,700,000

    941 NE 119th St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $3,700,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    3,727 SF
    $993/SF
    50
    GRIFFINGS BISCAYNE PK EST
    Built 2025
    $3,100,000

    11412 NE 8th Ave

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $3,100,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    3,123 SF
    $993/SF
    66
    GRIFFFING BISC PK EST AMD
    Built 2025
    $2,900,000

    831 NE 109th St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $2,900,000
    -9.38%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,888 SF
    $746/SF
    116
    AMD PL GRIFFING BISCAYNE
    Built 1947
    $2,894,000

    11780 NE 8th Ave

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $2,894,000
    -1.9%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    2,887 SF
    $1,002/SF
    66
    GRIFFING BISCAYNE PARK ES
    Built 2025
    $2,095,000

    760 NE 115th St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $2,095,000
    -4.77%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,502 SF
    $837/SF
    113
    AMD PL GRIFFING BISCAYNE
    Built 1938
    $1,990,000

    1030 NE 121st St

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,990,000
    -9.13%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    1,762 SF
    $1,129/SF
    134
    PRIORS 1ST ADDN TO BISCAY
    Built 2025
    $1,625,000

    11530 NE 7th Ave

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,625,000
    -7.14%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,856 SF
    $569/SF
    333
    GRIFFING BISCAYNE PARK ES
    Built 1959
    $1,490,000

    11790 NE 8th Ave

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,490,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,742 SF
    $855/SF
    22
    GRIFFING BISCAYNE PARK ES
    Built 1952
    $1,365,000

    665 NE 117th st

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,365,000
    -1.09%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,460 SF
    $555/SF
    157
    GRIFFING BISCAYNE PARK ES
    Built 1928
    $1,330,000

    11504 NE 6th Ave

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,330,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    17
    BISCAYNE PARK KINGS RESUB
    Built 1960
    $1,289,000

    10910 NE 9th Ct

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,289,000
    -1.98%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,638 SF
    $787/SF
    60
    BERNA GILDA ADDN
    Built 1953
    $1,248,000

    11801 NE 11th Ave

    Biscayne Park FL, 33161
    $1,248,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,124 SF
    $588/SF
    64
    BISCAYNE Park
    Built 1937

    NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

    Biscayne Park Map

    Interested in this Property

* Required Fields