- 34Available Sales
- 42Available Rentals
- 116Recent Sales
Biscayne Point & Stillwater
Biscayne Point is an island neighborhood inside North Beach, between Normandy Isles and Indian Creek. Composed of three small islands, it is accessible from 77th Street and from 85th Street by car and a pedestrian bridge off 80th Street. Entirely residential, you’ll find single-family homes built in various styles of architecture, including Mediterranean Revival, Moderne, Masonry Vernacular and MiMo (Miami Moderne). There are more waterfront homes in Biscayne Point than anywhere else in North Beach – this gated community is the epitome of private, waterfront living. A beautiful, foliaged backdrop to a great Miami life.
Switch neighborhoods
Recent Listings
NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

WENDY MENDOZA
Interested in this Property

Showing 1 to 15 of 34 Properties.
DOM
 
1690 Daytonia Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$9,000,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
4,315 SF
$2,086/SF
29
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 1951
1351 Stillwater Dr
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$7,690,000
0%
5 beds
6 Baths
3,587 SF
$2,144/SF
82
BISCAYNE BEACH-2ND ADDN
Built 2025
1670 Daytonia Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$7,500,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
3,625 SF
$2,069/SF
460
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 1949
1161 Stillwater Dr
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$6,995,000
-4.11%
4 beds
3 Baths
3,289 SF
$2,127/SF
103
BISCAYNE BEACH-2ND ADDN
Built 2026
1215 N Biscayne Point Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$6,950,000
-3.47%
4 beds
4 Baths
3,664 SF
$1,897/SF
248
Biscayne Point
Built 1951
1131 Stillwater Dr
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$6,700,000
0%
5 beds
4 Baths
3,851 SF
$1,740/SF
38
BISCAYNE BEACH-2ND ADDN
Built 2002
1490 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$5,949,900
-8.18%
5 beds
6 Baths
3,941 SF
$1,510/SF
135
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 2002
8055 Noremac Ave
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$5,345,000
-15.83%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,922 SF
$1,829/SF
181
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 2018
1792 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$4,999,000
-9.11%
4 beds
6 Baths
2,770 SF
$1,805/SF
197
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 2024
1540 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$4,940,000
0%
5 beds
4 Baths
2,849 SF
$1,734/SF
70
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 1952
1405 Stillwater Dr
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$4,790,000
-18.12%
4 beds
3 Baths
3,019 SF
$1,587/SF
98
BISCAYNE BEACH-2ND ADDN
Built 1961
8005 Noremac Ave
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$4,750,000
-4.98%
4 beds
4 Baths
3,137 SF
$1,514/SF
111
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 1950
8033 Noremac Ave
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$4,150,000
-10.75%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,455 SF
$1,690/SF
229
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 1950
7590 Bayside Ln
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$3,900,000
0%
5 beds
6 Baths
n/a
n/a
15
KERR & WILLIAMS SUB
Built 2026
1560 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33141
$3,850,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,679 SF
$1,437/SF
67
BISCAYNE POINT
Built 1959