Keystone Islands

The neighborhood of Keystone Islands are a group of islands and inlets located east of Biscayne Boulevard, between 123rd and 135th street. This North Miami enclave was mainly built between 1940-1967, and homes were designed in various architectural styles – from Art Deco to Modern. What is the neighborhood’s main feature? The ocean. Many homes have direct access to the Intercoastal Waterway and Biscayne Bay. If you and your family love the quiet and solitude of a seaside community, but want to stay close to the amenities of a vibrant city, you have found your new home.

Read More

Switch neighborhoods

Recent Listings

13040 N Bayshore Dr

North Miami FL, 33181
4 Beds | $ 5,500,000

1905 NE 124th St

North Miami FL, 33181
3 Beds | $ 1,350,000

NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

Keystone Islands Map

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Keystone Pointe Home
    • 32Available Sales
    • 6Available Rentals
    • 35Recent Sales

    Showing 1 to 15 of 32 Properties.

    DOM
     
    $15,490,000

    13390 Biscayne Bay Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $15,490,000
    0%
    6 beds
    10 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    7
    Keystone Island #5
    Built 2023
    $12,999,000

    13000 N Bayshore Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $12,999,000
    -6.48%
    7 beds
    8 Baths
    6,718 SF
    $1,935/SF
    131
    CORONADO HARBOR
    Built 2026
    $9,250,000

    12685 N Bayshore Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $9,250,000
    0%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    6,146 SF
    $1,505/SF
    550
    KEYSTONE ISLAND NO 3
    Built 2025
    $8,600,000

    2370 Bayview Ln

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $8,600,000
    -1.71%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    5,750 SF
    $1,496/SF
    119
    KEYSTONE ISLAND NO 2
    Built 2018
    $7,950,000

    2060 S Hibiscus Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $7,950,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    20
    KEYSTONE POINT SEC 2
    Built 2026
    $7,950,000

    2006 NE 124th St

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $7,950,000
    0%
    7 beds
    9 Baths
    5,928 SF
    $1,341/SF
    17
    REM FOSTER & SANCHEZ TRAC
    Built 2026
    $7,575,000

    12880 N Bayshore Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $7,575,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    4,956 SF
    $1,528/SF
    102
    CORONADO HARBOR
    Built 2021
    $6,600,000

    2050 S Hibiscus Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $6,600,000
    -2.94%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    4,441 SF
    $1,486/SF
    91
    KEYSTONE POINT SEC 2
    Built 2022
    $5,950,000

    13145 Coronado Ln

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $5,950,000
    0%
    8 beds
    9 Baths
    4,673 SF
    $1,273/SF
    41
    CORONADO HARBOR
    Built 2015
    $5,500,000

    13040 N Bayshore Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $5,500,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,542 SF
    $1,553/SF
    3
    CORONADO HARBOR
    Built 2015
    $4,999,000

    12904 Banyan Rd

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $4,999,000
    -14.91%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,908 SF
    $1,279/SF
    474
    VENETIAN SEC KEYSTONE POI
    Built 1961
    $4,999,000

    2310 Bayview Ln

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $4,999,000
    0%
    6 beds
    6 Baths
    4,822 SF
    $1,037/SF
    5
    KEYSTONE ISLAND NO 2
    Built 2004
    $4,200,000

    2341 KEYSTONE BLVD

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $4,200,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,915 SF
    $1,441/SF
    77
    KEYSTONE ISLAND
    Built 2016
    $3,999,000

    1865 KEYSTONE BL

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $3,999,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,950 SF
    $2,051/SF
    326
    KEYSTONE POINT
    Built 1952
    $3,970,000

    13200 N Bayshore Dr

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $3,970,000
    -15.53%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,616 SF
    $1,518/SF
    139
    CORONADO HARBOR
    Built 1956

    NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

    Keystone Islands Map

    Interested in this Property

* Required Fields