Shorecrest

Shorecrest is a sub-neighborhood of Upper East Side Miami. Established in the thirties and forties, this hidden community is bordered by Little River on the south, Biscayne Boulevard in the west, Miami and Miami Shores in the north and Biscayne Bay in the east. Shorecrest is a quaint neighborhood marked by its waterways and tropically lush surroundings. Dotted with historic homes built during Miami’s 1930’s and 40’s boom era, it’s cozy and reminiscent of a different time when Miami was just getting started.

Read More

Switch neighborhoods

Recent Listings

8228 NE 8th Ct

Miami FL, 33138
2 Beds | $ 3,600

7751 NE Bayshore Ct #7B

Miami FL, 33138
2 Beds | $ 385,000

NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

Shorecrest Map

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Shorecrest Home
    • 41Available Sales
    • 54Available Rentals
    • 85Recent Sales

    Showing 1 to 15 of 41 Properties.

    DOM
     
    $9,800,000

    1201 NE 83rd St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $9,800,000
    0%
    10 beds
    10 Baths
    8,573 SF
    $1,143/SF
    18
    BAYSHORE ESTATES
    Built 2010
    $8,000,000

    1036 NE 89th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $8,000,000
    0%
    7 beds
    6 Baths
    3,268 SF
    $2,448/SF
    42
    AMD PL OF BELMAR
    Built 1925
    $7,900,000

    994-990 NE 78th

    Miami FL, 33138
    $7,900,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,255 SF
    $2,427/SF
    7
    Shorecrest
    Built 2015
    $6,300,000

    1242 NE 81st Ter

    Miami FL, 33138
    $6,300,000
    -9.99%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,083 SF
    $3,024/SF
    195
    BAY CREST SEC 2
    Built 1973
    $5,699,000

    1051 NE 89th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $5,699,000
    -1.72%
    7 beds
    7 Baths
    6,288 SF
    $906/SF
    290
    AMD PL OF BELMAR
    Built 1939
    $5,400,000

    1141 NE 90th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $5,400,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    4
    AMD PL BISCAYNE PINES
    Built 1952
    $5,000,000

    789 NE 83rd Street

    Miami FL, 33138
    $5,000,000
    11.11%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    5,400 SF
    $926/SF
    41
    BISCAYNE HGTS PB 2-78
    Built 2027
    $4,000,000

    1090 NE 84th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $4,000,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    2,664 SF
    $1,502/SF
    26
    ADEMAR PARK AMD PL
    Built 2015
    $3,749,000

    8625 NE 10th Ave

    Miami FL, 33138
    $3,749,000
    -9.66%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    3,696 SF
    $1,014/SF
    189
    MILLEDGE HEIGHTS
    Built 2024
    $3,650,000

    1110 NE 84th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $3,650,000
    0%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    37
    ADEMAR PARK AMD PL
    Built 2026
    $3,590,000

    1028 NE 84th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $3,590,000
    -2.71%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,898 SF
    $1,239/SF
    79
    ADEMAR PARK AMD PL
    Built 1924
    $3,300,000

    1250 NE 82nd St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $3,300,000
    -5.71%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,027 SF
    $1,090/SF
    118
    BAY CREST SEC 3
    Built 1962
    $2,950,000

    685 NE 81 St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $2,950,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,129 SF
    $943/SF
    124
    Shore Crest
    Built 2026
    $2,485,000

    820 NE 83rd St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $2,485,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,693 SF
    $923/SF
    154
    SHORECREST
    Built 1925
    $2,200,000

    1019 NE 87th St

    Miami FL, 33138
    $2,200,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,368 SF
    $929/SF
    228
    Davis Harbor
    Built 1953

    NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

    Shorecrest Map

    Interested in this Property

* Required Fields