- 697Available Sales
- 733Available Rentals
- 1329Recent Sales
South Beach
South Beach is a neighborhood on the southern tip of Miami Beach. Established in the late 1800’s, this community is bordered by Dade Boulevard to the north, Biscayne Bay to the west, the Atlantic Ocean to the east and south. The area is world-famous for its iconic Art Deco buildings – including Art Streamline Moderne and Nautical Moderne. On top of these gems, are extraordinary luxury condo high rises where some of the world’s wealthiest reside. Dynamic and diverse, South Beach is one of South Florida’s most popular neighborhoods to live in.
Switch neighborhoods
Recent Listings
NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

WENDY MENDOZA
Interested in this Property

Showing 1 to 15 of 697 Properties.
DOM
 
101 20th St #3503/06/09
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$24,950,000
-15.42%
5 beds
5 Baths
6,151 SF
$4,056/SF
542
SETAI RESORT & RESIDENCES
Built 2005
101 20th St #PHA 3909
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$15,999,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
2,521 SF
$6,346/SF
86
The Setai
Built 2004
101 20th St #1707
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$15,750,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
3,837 SF
$4,105/SF
9
The Setai Miami Beach
Built 2004
120 Ocean Dr #1400
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$15,000,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
3,389 SF
$4,426/SF
128
Glass
Built 2015
500 Alton #3402.03
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$14,900,000
-6.88%
4 beds
5 Baths
5,014 SF
$2,972/SF
173
Five Park Miami Beach
Built 2025
500 Alton Rd #4401
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$10,875,000
0%
4 beds
5 Baths
3,186 SF
$3,413/SF
311
FIVE PARK MIAMI BEACH
Built 2024
1671 Collins Ave #11B
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$10,500,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,991 SF
$3,511/SF
449
Ritz-Carlton South Beach
Built 2028
1445 Bay Rd
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$9,750,000
0%
4 beds
5 Baths
4,054 SF
$2,405/SF
184
Bay Road Villas
Built 2025
1671 Collins Ave #5A
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$9,500,000
8.57%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,389 SF
$3,977/SF
446
Ritz-Carlton South Beach
Built 2028
101 20th St #3501
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$9,475,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,411 SF
$3,930/SF
23
The Setai Residences
Built 2004
1800 Michigan Ave
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$8,999,999
0%
5 beds
5 Baths
4,092 SF
$2,199/SF
218
PALM VIEW SUB
Built 1935
1671 Collins Ave #8B
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$8,600,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
2,217 SF
$3,879/SF
449
Ritz-Carlton South Beach
Built 2028
102 24th St #PH-1612
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$8,200,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,295 SF
$3,573/SF
86
1 Hotels Homes
Built 2015
1300 Monad Ter #11E
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$8,000,000
0%
5 beds
6 Baths
4,181 SF
$1,913/SF
13
Monad Terrace
Built 2021
102 24th St #PH-1706
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$7,999,000
-2.39%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,318 SF
$3,451/SF
147
1 Hotel
Built 2015