Venetian Islands

The Venetian Islands is a string of man-made islands between Downtown Miami and Miami Beach. They are Biscayne, San Marco, San Marino, Rivo Alto, Di Lido and Belle Islands – all connected by the historic Venetian Causeway. Wide sidewalks, a jogging and bike path and nearly uninterrupted shade make this a popular course for runners, bikers and skateboarders. Off the causeway there are old stately Mediterranean-style homes next to Modern-style mansions with great views of the ocean, Miami Beach and Downtown. It’s a lush, little paradise between two of Miami’s most desirable neighborhoods. It’s well worth a visit to see if it’s the right neighborhood for you.

Read More

Switch neighborhoods

Recent Listings

9 Island Ave #2115

Miami Beach FL, 33139
2 Beds | $ 1,575,000

1130 Venetian Way #1E

Miami Beach FL, 33139
1 Beds | $ 449,000

NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

Venetian Islands Map

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Venetian Island Home
    • 74Available Sales
    • 31Available Rentals
    • 106Recent Sales

    Showing 1 to 15 of 74 Properties.

    DOM
     
    $50,000,000

    1413 N Venetian Way

    Miami FL, 33139
    $50,000,000
    -16.53%
    7 beds
    8 Baths
    10,689 SF
    $4,678/SF
    157
    SAN MARCO
    Built 2025
    $41,500,000

    217 E Rivo Alto Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $41,500,000
    -7.78%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    8,393 SF
    $4,945/SF
    128
    RIVO ALTO AMD
    Built 2026
    $37,000,000

    126 W San Marino Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $37,000,000
    -2.63%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    7,890 SF
    $4,689/SF
    313
    SAN MARINO ISLAND
    Built 2018
    $35,000,000

    33 E Dilido Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $35,000,000
    0%
    8 beds
    8 Baths
    10,439 SF
    $3,353/SF
    134
    DI LIDO ISLAND
    Built 2017
    $30,000,000

    333 E Rivo Alto Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $30,000,000
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,052 SF
    $7,404/SF
    123
    RIVO ALTO AMD
    Built 2026
    $30,000,000

    250 W San Marino Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $30,000,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    4,434 SF
    $6,766/SF
    11
    SAN MARINO ISLAND
    Built 1952
    $29,995,000

    503 E Dilido Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $29,995,000
    -3.24%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    6,942 SF
    $4,321/SF
    141
    DILIDO ISLAND
    Built 2018
    $27,900,000

    34 W DILIDO DR

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $27,900,000
    -5.42%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    5,399 SF
    $5,168/SF
    95
    DI LIDO ISLAND
    Built 2010
    $25,000,000

    Miami FL, 33139
    $25,000,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,047 SF
    $8,205/SF
    173
    BISCAYNE ISL
    Built 1950
    $22,500,000

    327 E Rivo Alto Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $22,500,000
    0%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    5,479 SF
    $4,107/SF
    170
    RIVO ALTO AMD
    Built 1939
    $19,995,000

    1045 N Venetian Dr

    Miami FL, 33139
    $19,995,000
    0%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    6,347 SF
    $3,150/SF
    330
    Biscayne Island Estates
    Built 2025
    $17,500,000

    11 E Rivo Alto Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $17,500,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    5,050 SF
    $3,465/SF
    513
    RIVO ALTO AMD
    Built 1935
    $17,450,000

    444 W Rivo Alto Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $17,450,000
    -2.79%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    4,837 SF
    $3,608/SF
    227
    RIVO ALTO AMD
    Built 1934
    $16,500,000

    1379 N Venetian Way

    Miami FL, 33139
    $16,500,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    5,303 SF
    $3,111/SF
    183
    SAN MARCO
    Built 2017
    $16,500,000

    401 E Rivo Alto Dr

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $16,500,000
    -21.43%
    7 beds
    8 Baths
    5,804 SF
    $2,843/SF
    807
    RIVO ALTO AMD
    Built 2015

    NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

    Venetian Islands Map

    Interested in this Property

* Required Fields