18555 Collins Ave # 2905, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160
$4,990,000
4
5
4,154 SF
$1,201
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2016
Property Description
REDUCED!! Amazing Unit, Direct Ocean Front, 4bed/3bath+1hbath+plus service room with bath+ Den/Family room. Terrace with private pool & summer kitchen, private garage, robotic car elevator. Five starts amenities: gym, spa, beach service, private restaurant, theater, virtual games, race car simulator, lounge bar. Garage is at the lower level (access with private stairs and private elevator) it is not at the kitchen level. Showing requests within 24 hs notice.
LIST PRICE $4,990,000
PRICE CHANGE-21.42%
BEDS 4
BATHS 5
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 4,154 SF
PRICE SF$1,201
YEAR BUILT 2016
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWIntracoastal View,Ocean View,Direct Ocean
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE High Rise
CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11172612
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2022-03-10
DAYS ON MARKET 1527
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No,Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Sunny Isles Beach
ZIP33160
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Porsche Design Tower
HOA FEES 0
TAXES $57,936
TAXES YEAR 2021
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
18555 Collins Ave #1705
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$5,495,000
0%
3 beds
5 Baths
4,154 SF
$1,323/SF
7
PORSCHE DESIGN TOWER
Built 2016
17475 Collins Ave #2302
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$4,795,000
0%
3 beds
6 Baths
3,340 SF
$1,436/SF
14
CHATEAU BEACH CONDO
Built 2016
17875 Collins Ave #3906
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$5,600,000
1.82%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,736 SF
$2,047/SF
25
Acqualina Ocean Residence
Built 2006
7000 Island Blvd #PH-02
Aventura FL, 33160
$5,500,000
0%
7 beds
9 Baths
7,700 SF
$714/SF
28
Williams Island
Built 1998