fbpx

5445 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL 33140

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$4,500,000

4

4

1,460 SF

$3,082

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1966

Property Description

    unique property on the beach, 4 beds 4 baths direct ocean front Townhouse with big terrace (aprox 24 SF Patio) board walk, washer/dryer. Jacuzzi. Patio steps from the ocean, garden, valet Impact windows, all amenities included(Water, electricity, cable, internet, Valet)

    LIST PRICE $4,500,000
    PRICE CHANGE45.16%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,460 SF
    PRICE SF$3,082
    YEAR BUILT 1966
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11541348
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2024-02-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 806
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33140
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Castle Beach
    HOA FEES $3,496
    TAXES $7,063
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,800,000

    5025 Collins Ave #2206

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $3,800,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,860 SF
    $2,043/SF
    15
    CAPOBELLA
    Built 1995
    $5,299,000

    5959 Collins Ave #1503

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $5,299,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    3,640 SF
    $1,456/SF
    56
    THE BATH CLUB
    Built 2005
    $4,299,000

    5801 Collins Ave #1200

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $4,299,000
    -4.47%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    4,599 SF
    $935/SF
    59
    VILLA DI MARE CONDO
    Built 2002
    $4,500,000

    5959 Collins Ave #606

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $4,500,000
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,135 SF
    $1,088/SF
    98
    THE RESIDENCES AT THE BAT
    Built 2005