fbpx

777 N Ocean Dr # S316, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$299,000

1

1

363 SF

$824

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2018

Property Description

    Great Investment Opportunity – Luxury Condo in a 5-Star Hotel. Own a piece of paradise with this luxurious vacation apartment at the prestigious Costa Hollywood Beach Resort. Perfect for those seeking both an upscale lifestyle and a profitable investment, this exclusive condo offers the best of both worlds. The resort will manage and rent out the unit for you year-round, providing quarterly earnings reports. Alternatively, you can rent it out yourself for added flexibility. UNIT CAN BE SOLD with S314 , the units next to each other!!!! Great opportunity! Please call me on whats app or email me for showings instructions .

    LIST PRICE $299,000
    PRICE CHANGE-6.27%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 363 SF
    PRICE SF$824
    YEAR BUILT 2018
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11683386
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2024-10-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 572
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION costa hollywood
    HOA FEES $705
    TAXES $5,017
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $285,000

    777 N Ocean Dr #S207

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $285,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    366 SF
    $779/SF
    23
    Costa Hollywood Condo
    Built 2018
    $280,000

    322 Harding St #B202

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $280,000
    -1.75%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    262 SF
    $1,069/SF
    94
    BEACHE TERRACE RESORT
    Built 1957
    $299,000

    1410 S Ocean Dr #208

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $299,000
    900%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,288 SF
    $232/SF
    102
    Trafalgar condo II
    Built 1971
    $300,000

    315 Van Buren St #107B

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $300,000
    -4.76%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    398 SF
    $754/SF
    180
    WINDWOOD SEAS CONDO
    Built 1952