4401 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL 33140
$2,125,000
2
3
1,557 SF
$1,365
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2005
Property Description
Relish breathtaking ocean and city views from this corner 2BD/3BA on the 10th floor at Fontainebleau II. This exquisite double unit shares a private entrance foyer, has 3 balconies, and is furnished turnkey with 2 king beds, 2 sleeper sofas, a full kitchen, and washer/dryer. Enjoy full-service, vacation-style living! The Fontainebleau resort offers luxury amenities on 22 oceanfront acres, including award-winning restaurants, LIV night club, Lapis spa, and state-of-the-art fitness center. Maintenance includes: AC, local calls, electricity, valet + daily free breakfast in the owner’s lounge. Please click the virtual tour link to see a video of the property & contact me directly for more info.
LIST PRICE $2,125,000
PRICE CHANGE-7.57%
BEDS 2
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,557 SF
PRICE SF$1,365
YEAR BUILT 2005
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11713473
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2024-12-26
DAYS ON MARKET 505
FURNISHED Furnished,Turn Key Furnished
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami Beach
ZIP33140
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION FONTAINEBLEAU II TRESOR
HOA FEES $2,154
TAXES $29,676
STREET VIEW
4391 Collins Ave #709
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$1,799,999
0%
1 beds
2 Baths
771 SF
$2,335/SF
23
FONTAINEBLEAU III
Built 2008
3801 Collins Ave #1105
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$2,325,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,525 SF
$1,525/SF
23
MOSAIC
Built 2006
4775 Collins Ave #3608
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$1,995,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,550 SF
$1,287/SF
25
Green Diamond
Built 2000
3739 Collins Avenue #N-604
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$1,895,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,133 SF
$1,673/SF
36
The Caribbean
Built 1941