fbpx

3301 NE 183rd St # 1105, Aventura FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
$1,275,000

2

3

2,001 SF

$637

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2007

Property Description

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH APARTMMENT WITH A LITTLE OVER 2,000 SQ FT OF INTERIOR SPACE. THE PERFECT BLEND OF COMFORT AND ELEGANCE. SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, WITH A DEN THAT CAN BE CONVERTED INTO A 3RD BEDROOM. AVENTURA'S MOST DESIRED BUILDINGS. STUNING WATER VIEWS OF THE BAY AND OCEAN. TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES AND FINISHES. MINUTES TO WORLD-CLASS SHOPPING AT AVENTURA MALL, FINE DINING, ENTERTAINMENT, AND THE BEACH. MUST SEE APARTMENT. VIDEO TOUR OF UNIT UPON REQUEST.

    LIST PRICE $1,275,000
    PRICE CHANGE-5.49%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,001 SF
    PRICE SF$637
    YEAR BUILT 2007
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11735264
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-02-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 458
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Peninsula II
    HOA FEES $1,765
    TAXES $16,556
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,438,000

    3000 Island Blvd #2802

    Aventura FL, 33160
    $1,438,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,607 SF
    $552/SF
    1
    WILLIAMS ISLAND
    Built 1989
    $1,518,000

    3301 NE 183rd St #1209

    Aventura FL, 33160
    $1,518,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,073 SF
    $494/SF
    5
    PENINSULA
    Built 2007
    $1,439,000

    3201 NE 183rd St #1705

    Aventura FL, 33160
    $1,439,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,970 SF
    $485/SF
    15
    THE PENINSULA CONDO
    Built 2004
    $1,100,000

    3900 Island Blvd #B408

    Aventura FL, 33160
    $1,100,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,820 SF
    $604/SF
    17
    MEDITERRANEAN VILLAGE
    Built 1988