4401 Collins Ave, Miami Beach FL 33140
$2,675,000
2
3
1,496 SF
$1,788
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2005
Property Description
Spacious and beautiful 2BD/3BA with extra high ceilings and huge balcony for entertaining. Enjoy full service, vacation-style living in a furnished turnkey unit with 2 king beds, 2 sleeper sofas, full kitchen and washer/dryer. Unit is on same floor as owners lounge and pool for easy and private access. Enroll in hotel rental program & receive income while away! The Fontainebleau Resort offers luxury amenities on 22 oceanfront acres including award-winning restaurants, LIV night club, Lapis spa & state-of-the-art fitness center. Maintenance includes : AC, local calls, electricity, valet + daily free breakfast in owners lounge. Click the virtual tour link to see video of property & contact me directly for more info.
LIST PRICE $2,675,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,496 SF
PRICE SF$1,788
YEAR BUILT 2005
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11757141
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-03-08
DAYS ON MARKET 433
FURNISHED Furnished,Turn Key Furnished
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami Beach
ZIP33140
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION FONTAINEBLEAU II TRESOR
HOA FEES $2,076
TAXES $26,180
STREET VIEW
2901 Indian Creek Drive #401
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$2,795,100
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,452 SF
$1,925/SF
9
29 Indian Creek
Built 2027
3801 Collins Ave #1105
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$2,325,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,525 SF
$1,525/SF
23
MOSAIC
Built 2006
4401 Collins Ave #2610/2612
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$2,499,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,528 SF
$1,635/SF
38
FONTAINEBLEAU II TRESOR
Built 2005
4391 Collins Ave #506/507
Miami Beach FL, 33140
$2,649,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,502 SF
$1,764/SF
59
FONTAINEBLEAU III
Built 2008