fbpx

1117 Bella Vista Ave, Coral Gables FL 33156

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$6,900,000

5

4

4,576 SF

$1,508

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size19,497 SF
YEAR BUILT1972

Property Description

    This Sophisticated and elegant residence offers over 5,000 sq ft of magnificent waterfront world class lifestyle at its best. Unobstructed Bay access, 50 feet of waterfront. Nestled in spacious 19,497 sq ft of manicured landscaping. Perfectly located in sought after guard gated Gables by the Sea. 5 BD, 4 BA. Delightfully spacious master bedroom and entertaining areas. Marble and wood floors. Stunning remodeled open eat-in kitchen with magnificent views to inviting secluded waterfront backyard with sparkling pool and roofed patio. Dock and /or lift your boat and enjoy marine lifestyle only a few minutes from the Bay. 2 car garage. Impact windows and doors throughout. Great private and public schools. Gables by the Sea has a fabulous community park to enjoy. Easy to show!

    LIST PRICE $6,900,000
    PRICE CHANGE-7.88%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 4,576 SF
    PRICE SF$1,508
    YEAR BUILT 1972
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11759261
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-03-10
    DAYS ON MARKET 431
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Coral Gables
    ZIP33156
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL BAY SEC D
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $19,958
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $6,900,000

    12575 Pine Needle Ln

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $6,900,000
    0%
    9 beds
    10 Baths
    8,136 SF
    $848/SF
    14
    TOWN & RANCH ESTS
    Built 2007
    $5,950,000

    12101 Moss Ranch Rd

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $5,950,000
    0%
    7 beds
    9 Baths
    7,041 SF
    $845/SF
    32
    TOWN & RANCH ESTATES
    Built 2006
    $6,900,000

    12991 Lerida St

    Coral Gables FL, 33156
    $6,900,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    3,668 SF
    $1,881/SF
    43
    CORAL BAY SEC C
    Built 2008
    $7,250,000

    12220 Rock Garden Ln

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $7,250,000
    -3.01%
    7 beds
    6 Baths
    6,065 SF
    $1,195/SF
    46
    TOWN & RANCH ESTS
    Built 2018