3301 NE 183rd St # 2406, Aventura FL 33160
$2,190,000
4
5
3,524 SF
$621
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2007
Property Description
Stunning designer residence at Peninsula II—Residence 2406—showcasing dramatic 180° bay-to-ocean views from a coveted high floor. With 3,524 SF, this 4-bed/4.5-bath home is meticulously curated with a brand-new kitchen, upgraded floors, and spa-like bathrooms, all crafted with attention to every detail. An open, airy layout invites seamless living and entertaining. Five-star amenities include two pools, full-service spa, state-of-the-art gym, two tennis courts, pickleball court, BBQ area, 24-hour concierge, and valet. Furniture package available for an additional fee.
LIST PRICE $2,190,000
PRICE CHANGE-4.37%
BEDS 4
BATHS 5
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 3,524 SF
PRICE SF$621
YEAR BUILT 2007
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWBay,Golf View,Ocean View,Tennis Court View
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE High Rise
CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11762148
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-03-31
DAYS ON MARKET 410
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Aventura
ZIP33160
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION THE PENINSULA II CONDO
HOA FEES $3,355
TAXES $23,204
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
#1807
Aventura FL, 33160
$1,790,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
3,069 SF
$583/SF
7
THE PENINSULA II CONDO
Built 2007
7000 Island Blvd #1402
Aventura FL, 33160
$1,850,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,770 SF
$668/SF
15
7000 ISL BLVD WILLIAMS
Built 1998
3201 NE 183rd St #1702
Aventura FL, 33160
$2,100,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
3,274 SF
$641/SF
17
Peninsula I
Built 2003
3201 NE 183rd St #2202
Aventura FL, 33160
$2,100,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
3,274 SF
$641/SF
18
THE PENINSULA CONDO
Built 2003