405 N Hibiscus Dr # 110, Miami Beach FL 33139
$2,850,000
3
3
1,440 SF
$1,979
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1960
Property Description
One-Of-A-Kind Waterfront 3BR/2.5BA Condo with Private Yard and Large Boat Slip on Hibiscus Island Luxury 30' foot frontage waterfront condo with premium finishes and appliances. Enjoy your own private yard with hot tub, grill and steps from your boat slip. Enjoy common pool area with large sun deck and other amenities.
LIST PRICE $2,850,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 1,440 SF
PRICE SF$1,979
YEAR BUILT 1960
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWBay,Intracoastal View,Pool Area View
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE No
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Frame With Stucco,Stucco
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11764970
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-03-16
DAYS ON MARKET 425
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Miami Beach
ZIP33139
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Island Club
HOA FEES $1,540
TAXES $21,990
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
9 Island Ave #514
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$2,895,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
2,388 SF
$1,212/SF
9
Nine Island Avenue Condo
Built 1981
9 Island Ave #2304
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$2,500,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,440 SF
$1,736/SF
70
Belle Plaza
Built 1981
1000 Venetian Way #403
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$2,380,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
2,445 SF
$973/SF
95
ONE THOUSAND VENETIAN WAY
Built 1983
1000 Venetian Way #1004
Miami FL, 33139
$2,695,000
-10.02%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,720 SF
$1,567/SF
155
1000 Venetian
Built 1983