fbpx

55 SW 9th St # 2706, Miami FL 33130

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
$875,000

2

2

1,053 SF

$831

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2017

Property Description

    2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS PLUS DEN IN BRICKELL HEIGHTS WEST TOWER. COMPLETELY FURNISHED. BEAUTIFUL CITY VIEWS, STUNNING KITCHEN CABINETS, PREMIUM APPLIANCES, CERAMIC FLOORS, FLOOR-TO-CEILING SLIDING GLASS DOORS & ELEGANT SOAKING TUBS WITH FRAMELESS GLASS ENCLOSED SHOWERS. ENJOY THE 5 STAR RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES INCLUDING THE WELL-RECOGNIZED EQUINOX GYM, OUTDOOR FITNESS AREAS, BUSINESS CENTER, HEATED POOL & MUCH MORE. WONDERFUL LOCATION. WALKING DISTANCE TO BRICKELL CITY CENTRE, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, AND ENTERTAINMENT

    LIST PRICE $875,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,053 SF
    PRICE SF$831
    YEAR BUILT 2017
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11825275
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-06-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 332
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33130
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BRICKELL HEIGHTS WEST CON
    HOA FEES $1,642
    TAXES $12,236
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $788,000

    690 SW 1st Ct #PHI10

    Miami FL, 33130
    $788,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,255 SF
    $628/SF
    2
    NEO VERTIKA
    Built 2006
    $850,000

    1300 S Miami Ave #2602

    Miami FL, 33130
    $850,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,088 SF
    $781/SF
    3
    SLS Brickell
    Built 2016
    $820,000

    801 S Miami Ave #2505

    Miami FL, 33130
    $820,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,152 SF
    $712/SF
    8
    SLS LUX
    Built 2018
    $890,000

    45 SW 9th St #1701

    Miami FL, 33130
    $890,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,042 SF
    $854/SF
    10
    Brickell Heights East
    Built 2017