fbpx

17301 Biscayne Blvd # 2102, North Miami Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$1,350,000

2

3

1,962 SF

$688

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2015

Property Description

    This extraordinary Marina Palms North Tower residence features 2 Bedrooms plus a Den converted into a 3rd Bedroom and 2.5 Bathrooms. Professionally designed by a renowned Brazilian architect, it showcases custom millwork with imported finishes from Brazil. A true Smart Home offers full Control4 automation for audio, video, shades, lighting, and climate. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with Sub-Zero/Wolf appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, microwave, coffee system, beverage center, and a 42-bottle dual-zone wine cooler. Thoughtfully upgraded for comfort, it includes a redesigned laundry area with LG Smart Wash Tower and utility sink, plus two custom office spaces with built-in standing desks. A one-of-a-kind blend of design, technology, and luxury waterfront living.

    LIST PRICE $1,350,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,962 SF
    PRICE SF$688
    YEAR BUILT 2015
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWIntracoastal View,Ocean View,Water View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit,High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11828646
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 297
    FURNISHED Furniture For Sale,Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MARINA PALMS NORTH TOWER
    HOA FEES $2,217
    TAXES $16,590
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,499,000

    17111 Biscayne Blvd #2107

    North Miami Beach FL, 33160
    $1,499,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,729 SF
    $867/SF
    2
    The Reserve at Marina Pal
    Built 2017
    $1,518,000

    3301 NE 183rd St #1209

    Aventura FL, 33160
    $1,518,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,073 SF
    $494/SF
    5
    PENINSULA
    Built 2007
    $1,295,000

    17111 Biscayne Blvd #1705

    North Miami Beach FL, 33160
    $1,295,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,817 SF
    $713/SF
    6
    Marina Palms
    Built 2017
    $1,549,000

    17111 Biscayne Blvd #606

    North Miami Beach FL, 33160
    $1,549,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,152 SF
    $720/SF
    8
    Marina Palms
    Built 2017