fbpx

7101 E Troon Cir, Miami Lakes FL 33014

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$2,085,000

4

4

3,043 SF

$685

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size16,306 SF
YEAR BUILT2010

Property Description

    Beautiful & Updated home, with LAKEFRONT views !! In Loch Lomond, gated community with guard at entry, Surrounded by the Newly renovated Miami Lakes Golf course. Home features 4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms, Pool, 2 Car Garage, Impact windows & doors, giving amazing views of the Lake & Pool area. Features New: Plumbing, Windows, Doors, Kitchen, Bathrooms and modern circular Driveway. All Building Permits have been closed and finalized. Large Primary Suite with stunning Lake views, Walk in Closet with Custom Cabinetry. Large 16,306 fenced lot, a Putting Green area overlooking the Pool & Lake. GREAT PRICE per sq ft for an updated home in Loch Lomond gated community in Miami Lakes. Furniture inside of the home are virtual pictures. 2 pergolas with outdoor kitchen are virtual photos.

    LIST PRICE $2,085,000
    PRICE CHANGE-16.16%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,043 SF
    PRICE SF$685
    YEAR BUILT 2010
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWLake
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11828760
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 318
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami Lakes
    ZIP33014
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MIAMI LAKES - LOCH LOMOND
    HOA FEES $470
    TAXES $20,190
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,450,000

    15761 Turnberry Dr

    Miami Lakes FL, 33014
    $2,450,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    3,724 SF
    $658/SF
    3
    MIAMI LAKES - LOCH LOMOND
    Built 1966
    $2,350,000

    16241 W Troon Cir

    Miami Lakes FL, 33014
    $2,350,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    4,164 SF
    $564/SF
    18
    MIAMI LAKES - LOCH LOMOND
    Built 1968