fbpx

3460 SW 52nd St, Hollywood FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
$1,589,000

5

4

2,896 SF

$549

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,733 SF
YEAR BUILT1996

Property Description

    Exclusive Guard Gated Banyan Oakridge Community: Highly Desirable 3,652 Sq. ft. Home, With Spectacular Unobstructed Wide & Deep Lake Views ! Resort Style Infinity Pool. Rarely Available Lakefront Lot! Plenty Of Privacy. Completely Redesigned With Exquisite Taste, 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus Additional 1st Fl. Room, Can be a 6th Bedroom! Building Apx. 3652 Sq. Ft. Featuring Jerusalem Stone Flooring, Hi Impact Patio French Doors, Hi Impact Glass, Newer Roof 2024, Tiki Hut W Electric, Extra Wide Infinity Style Pool,W Sundeck And Much More. Amenities Include Excellent Tennis Courts, Basketball Court, Tot Lot, All Within Very Close Proximity To Many Houses Of Worship, I95,595, Fl. Turnpike, Airport, Seaport, Hard Rock Casino, Downtown Hollywood, And The Beaches!

    LIST PRICE $1,589,000
    PRICE CHANGE-11.67%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,896 SF
    PRICE SF$549
    YEAR BUILT 1996
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWLake,Pool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story,Mediterranean
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction,Stucco
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11833912
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 313
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BANYAN OAKRIDGE PLAT
    HOA FEES $223
    TAXES $9,455
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,575,000

    5999 E Brookfield Cir E

    Hollywood FL, 33312
    $1,575,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,602 SF
    $605/SF
    52
    PRESERVE AT EMERALD HILLS
    Built 2019