fbpx

239 SW 9th St # 2203, Miami FL 33130

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$790,000

2

2

809 SF

$977

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2023

Property Description

    Live smart in this beautifully furnished and thoughtfully designed 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom residence, assigned parking in the same building and valet service. This modern unit features a spacious layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, sleek finishes, and in-unit washer and dryer. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath, while the den offers flexibility as a home office or guest space, open kitchen fully equipped with Bosch appliances. Smart Brickell allows short-term rentals, making it ideal for investors or seasonal residents, amenities included a rooftop bar/lounge, two pools, a state of the art gym, spa, and café, steps from Brickell City Centre, dining, shopping, and metro access.

    LIST PRICE $790,000
    PRICE CHANGE-7.05%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 809 SF
    PRICE SF$977
    YEAR BUILT 2023
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11834112
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 313
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33130
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SMART BRICKELL CONDO
    HOA FEES $930
    TAXES $7,918
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $788,000

    690 SW 1st Ct #PHI10

    Miami FL, 33130
    $788,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,255 SF
    $628/SF
    2
    NEO VERTIKA
    Built 2006
    $850,000

    1300 S Miami Ave #2602

    Miami FL, 33130
    $850,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,088 SF
    $781/SF
    3
    SLS Brickell
    Built 2016
    $820,000

    801 S Miami Ave #2505

    Miami FL, 33130
    $820,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,152 SF
    $712/SF
    8
    SLS LUX
    Built 2018
    $749,000

    801 S Miami Ave #3706

    Miami FL, 33130
    $749,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    881 SF
    $850/SF
    13
    SLS Lux
    Built 2018