fbpx

13500 SW 55th St, Southwest Ranches FL 33330

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$2,999,999

4

3

2,530 SF

$1,186

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size92,838 SF
YEAR BUILT1985

Property Description

    ?Charming Home with Approved Plans for new build – Sunshine Ranches Welcome to this inviting two-story residence, built in 1986 and situated on a rare 2.13-acre lot in the prestigious Sunshine Ranches community of Southwest Ranches. The existing home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in a desirable triple-split floor plan, offering privacy and functionality for families or guests. Spacious living areas, a welcoming layout, and approximately 2,530–2,930 sq ft of living space make it move-in ready today. Outside, enjoy the spacious front porch shaded by a majestic oak tree canopy, and relax on the generous wood deck overlooking a garden-style pool — the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding in your gated oasis. Additional features include a 2-car garage and abundant room for horses, gardens, or outdoor enjoyment. Exciting Development Opportunity: This property is shovel-ready with fully approved plans for an impressive new luxury estate. The approved design calls for approximately 11,072 sq ft under air (over 12,000 sq ft total), featuring 7 bedrooms, 7.5–8 bathrooms, a resort-style pool, outdoor kitchen, home theater, butler’s pantry, and high-end finishes throughout. Whether you prefer to enjoy the existing charming home or build your dream South Florida estate, this lot delivers unmatched flexibility.

    LIST PRICE $2,999,999
    PRICE CHANGE11.15%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,530 SF
    PRICE SF$1,186
    YEAR BUILT 1985
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11839386
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-10
    DAYS ON MARKET 308
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Southwest Ranches
    ZIP33330
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $31,727
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,675,000

    4501 SW 133rd Ave

    Southwest Ranches FL, 33330
    $2,675,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,052 SF
    $876/SF
    35
    SELIGMAN RANCHES
    Built 1980
    $2,700,000

    13350 Luray Rd

    Southwest Ranches FL, 33330
    $2,700,000
    -4.59%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    4,296 SF
    $628/SF
    288
    EVERGLADES SUGAR & LAND C
    Built 1977