fbpx

18265 NW 12th St, Pembroke Pines FL 33029

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$995,000

4

3

2,520 SF

$395

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,150 SF
YEAR BUILT1992

Property Description

    LIVE ON ONE OF THE LARGEST LAKES IN PEMBROKE PINES , WITH STUNNING VIEWS FORM ALMOST EVERY ROOM .THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOMS + LOFT 3 BATHROOMS TWO STORY HOME OFFERS AND OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH AN UPDATED KITCHEN FEATURING STAILESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM PROVIDES STUNNING LAKE VIEWS THE LIVING ROOM ,KITCHEN AND FAMILY ROOM FLOW SEAMLESSLY INTO A PATIO WITH MORE SERENE LAKE VIEWS PERFECT FOR RELAXATION AND ENTERTAINEMENT 2016 ROOF WITH FORTERRA CONCRETE ROOF TILES(LIFE TIME WARRANTY)AND POLYGLASS(30 YEAR WARRANTY) AC 2010 2014 NEW KNOCK DOWN CEILING THROUGH OUT CROWN MOLDINGS

    LIST PRICE $995,000
    PRICE CHANGE90354.55%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,520 SF
    PRICE SF$395
    YEAR BUILT 1992
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11840975
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 304
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Pembroke Pines
    ZIP33029
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SILVER LAKES AT PEMBROKE
    HOA FEES $550
    TAXES $5,721

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $915,000

    17921 NW 10th St

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33029
    $915,000
    -3.17%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,810 SF
    $326/SF
    17
    SILVER LAKES AT PEMBROKE
    Built 1993
    $940,000

    19010 NW 23rd Ct

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33029
    $940,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,678 SF
    $351/SF
    22
    BIG SKY PLAT - Keystone Lk
    Built 1997
    $899,000

    19018 NW 23rd Pl

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33029
    $899,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,562 SF
    $351/SF
    33
    BIG SKY PLAT
    Built 1998
    $1,025,000

    17900 SW 4th Ct

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33029
    $1,025,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,843 SF
    $361/SF
    51
    SILVER LAKES AT PEMBROKE
    Built 1995