fbpx

12861 SW 229 th terrace, Miami FL 33170

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$765,000

5

3

3,170 SF

$241

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT2020

Property Description

    SHOWING ONLY SATURDAY AND SUNDAY Great house for a big family, meet this spectacular corner single family home, the best in comfort and lifestyle 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, each bedroom has large walk -in closet. The main has an open and bright social areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of storage space. Enjoy the huge backyard, which ample space for games,huge patio to enjoy barbecues, and outdoor activities. This home is ready for you to move in and start enjoying right away. NO ASSOCIATION APPROVAL REQUIERED. Easy to show. NO ASSOCIATION

    LIST PRICE $765,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.38%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,170 SF
    PRICE SF$241
    YEAR BUILT 2020
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11844111
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 300
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33170
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HERRAN -BARKETT SUBDVISION
    HOA FEES 0
    TAXES $7,143
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $758,751

    22301 SW 132 AVE

    Homestead FL, 33170
    $758,751
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,608 SF
    $291/SF
    5
    Briarcrest
    Built 2026
    $750,000

    22100 SW 122nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33170
    $750,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,825 SF
    $411/SF
    24
    ELERO SUBDIVISON
    Built 2007
    $813,000

    13282 SW 227th St

    Miami FL, 33170
    $813,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,070 SF
    $393/SF
    30
    SOUTHERN COVE
    Built 2022
    $749,999

    22905 SW 123 ave

    Cutler Bay FL, 33170
    $749,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    32
    SILVER PALM PARK
    Built 2026