fbpx

117 S Royal Poinciana Blvd, Miami Springs FL 33166

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$1,360,000

4

3

2,242 SF

$607

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size15,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1943

Property Description

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in Miami Springs! Completely redone within the last three years, this beautifully renovated 4-bed, 3-bath pool home sits on an oversized lot with a 2-car garage and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy a bright, open layout with restored oak floors, a spacious modern kitchen, and inviting living areas perfect for gatherings. The split floor plan offers privacy, with a luxurious primary suite featuring a spa-like bath. Step outside to a gorgeous tiled pool and refinished deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Everything—from roof, electrical to plumbing—every inch of this home has been redone with care and style. Located in Miami Springs, a charming neighborhood minutes from the future Miami Freedom Park. Larger than tax roll, close to 2,750 sq ft as per owner

    LIST PRICE $1,360,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.86%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,242 SF
    PRICE SF$607
    YEAR BUILT 1943
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11844845
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 311
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami Springs
    ZIP33166
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PL 1 OF EAST SPRINGS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $17,303
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,500,000

    69 S Royal Poinciana Boulevard

    Miami Springs FL, 33166
    $1,500,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    3,062 SF
    $490/SF
    40
    REV PL SEC 2 CC ESTATES
    Built 1998
    $1,290,000

    573 Palmetto Dr

    Miami Springs FL, 33166
    $1,290,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,896 SF
    $445/SF
    227
    COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SEC
    Built 1941