fbpx

9812 Windward Ave, Key Largo FL 33037

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$1,050,000

3

3

1,271 SF

$826

 
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1981

Property Description

    Beautiful Townhome with Deeded Boat Slip in The Landings of Largo! Welcome to the waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of—complete with Deeded Boat Slip #3 and an 8,000 lb boat lift just steps from the community boat ramp. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath upstairs townhome also features an enclosed lower-level recreation area approximately 1000 sf., with a full bath, ideal for guests, hobbies, or flexible living. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, beautiful wood-look tile flooring throughout, custom wood cabinetry, and impact windows and doors (excluding the rear balcony) The front balconies have been enclosed, creating additional air-conditioned living space, while the L-shaped screened balcony offers a relaxing view of the main pool.

    LIST PRICE $1,050,000
    PRICE CHANGE-12.43%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,271 SF
    PRICE SF$826
    YEAR BUILT 1981
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11846640
    PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 296
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Key Largo
    ZIP33037
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LANDINGS OF LARGO
    HOA FEES $1,768
    TAXES $5,690
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $975,000

    97501 Overseas Hwy #906

    Key Largo FL, 33037
    $975,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,500 SF
    $390/SF
    119
    Mariners Club
    Built 2000