fbpx

140 NE 83rd St, Miami FL 33138

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
$895,000

2

1

1,232 SF

$726

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1949

Property Description

    Currently used as a single-family residence, this property is legally classified as a one-story office building (PA Code 6101) and zoned T5-O under Miami 21, allowing for office or mixed-use redevelopment subject to city approvals. The building has completed Miami-Dade County’s structural and electrical recertification, offering buyers confidence in its condition and flexibility for future use—whether maintaining it as a residential-style office, converting to professional services, or exploring mixed-use possibilities within the zoning allowances.

    LIST PRICE $895,000
    PRICE CHANGE-0.56%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,232 SF
    PRICE SF$726
    YEAR BUILT 1949
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11850750
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-08-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 280
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33138
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ROYAL PALM GARDENS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,473
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $950,000

    8850 NE 4th Ave

    El Portal FL, 33138
    $950,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,365 SF
    $696/SF
    48
    EL PORTAL SEC 7
    Built 1971
    $839,000

    7020 NE 5th Ave

    Miami FL, 33138
    $839,000
    -11.68%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,227 SF
    $684/SF
    428
    BAYWOOD
    Built 1936