fbpx

9001 Collins Ave # 1011, Surfside FL 33154

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$38,000,000

7

8

7,387 SF

$5,144

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2017

Property Description

    Experience the LEGENDARY FOUR SEASONS LIFESTYLE in one of the LARGEST FLOORPLANS at The Surf Club. This 7-BEDROOM, 7,387 SF residence—masterfully designed by Delphine Krakoff and featured in Elle Décor, offers BREATHTAKING OCEAN VIEWS, sunrise-to-sunset exposure, and an expansive wraparound terrace. Thoughtfully appointed for elegant living and entertaining, it includes a CHEF'S KITCHEN, CUSTOM LIBRARY, GAME & MEDIA ROOMS, and a WEST-FACING FAMILY LOUNGE to capture iconic MIAMI SUNSETS. Enjoy the ART OF HOSPITALITY by Four Seasons with à-la-carte services including 24-hr concierge, in-room dining, housekeeping, & more. Property: 4 Pools & Beach (fully serviced), Residents-Only Fitness Centers, 4 Restaurants including Thomas Keller restaurant, Four Seasons Spa, 2 shops, & more.

    LIST PRICE $38,000,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 7
    BATHS 8
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 7,387 SF
    PRICE SF$5,144
    YEAR BUILT 2017
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11853560
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Closed
    DATE LISTED 2025-08-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 281
    FURNISHED Furnished,Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Surfside
    ZIP33154
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION THE SURF CLUB
    HOA FEES $27,952
    TAXES $407,847
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $17,600,000

    9317 Collins Avenue #701

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $17,600,000
    0%
    4 beds
    7 Baths
    4,180 SF
    $4,211/SF
    2
    Ocean House
    Built 2027
    $10,000,000

    9317 Collins Avenue #1003

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $10,000,000
    0%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    2,633 SF
    $3,798/SF
    2
    Ocean House
    Built 2027
    $5,700,000

    9111 Collins Ave #N-712

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $5,700,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,411 SF
    $4,040/SF
    3
    THE SURF CLUB
    Built 2017
    $4,699,000

    1177 Kane Concourse #405

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $4,699,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,262 SF
    $1,441/SF
    9
    THE WELL BAY HARBOR
    Built 2026