117 NE 95th St, Miami Shores FL 33138
$1,475,000
4
3
2,521 SF
$585
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size14,300 SF
YEAR BUILT1938
Property Description
Welcome to this meticulously renovated Modern home in highly sought after Miami Shores! Boasting a total of 4 Beds/ 3 Baths, this exquisite property offers just under 3,000 sqft under AC, including a separate, beautifully renovated in-law quarters for added versatility and convenience. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings ranging from 10-12 feet throughout the entire home, creating a spacious and luxurious ambiance. The centerpiece of the living area is a real wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings and gatherings with loved ones. Additional highlights include a 500sqft finished garage, providing endless possibilities as a pool/game room, gym, or additional garage space.
LIST PRICE $1,475,000
PRICE CHANGE-15.71%
BEDS 4
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 2,521 SF
PRICE SF$585
YEAR BUILT 1938
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11857608
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-08-12
DAYS ON MARKET 276
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami Shores
ZIP33138
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION MIAMI SHORES SEC 1 AMD
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $22,205
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
254 NE 101st St
Miami Shores FL, 33138
$1,740,000
0%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,283 SF
$762/SF
3
MIAMI SHORES SEC 1 AMD
Built 1938
427 Grand Concourse
Miami Shores FL, 33138
$1,749,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
2,029 SF
$862/SF
10
MIAMI SHORES SEC 4 AMD PL
Built 1953
790 NE 96th St
Miami Shores FL, 33138
$1,450,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
1,419 SF
$1,022/SF
17
MIAMI SHORES SEC 3
Built 1941
866 NE 99th St
Miami Shores FL, 33138
$1,275,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,907 SF
$669/SF
24
MIAMI SHORES SEC 3
Built 1965