17749 Collins Ave # 802, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160
$7,300,000
4
7
4,609 SF
$1,584
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2015
Property Description
Oceanfront residence at Mansions at Acqualina. This 4-Bed/6.5-Bath residence has incredible direct Atlantic & Intracoastal views. Features 10’6” ceilings, marble & wood floors, custom millwork, Ornare leather-clad closets, Downsview kitchen with Miele appliances. South terrace with summer kitchen, Jacuzzi & fireplace. Access 16,000 sq. ft. of world-class amenities: spa, fitness center, wine & cigar lounge, cinema, and great restaurants.
LIST PRICE $7,300,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 7
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 4,609 SF
PRICE SF$1,584
YEAR BUILT 2015
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWIntracoastal View,Direct Ocean
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE High Rise
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block With Brick,CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11858225
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-08-12
DAYS ON MARKET 275
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed No
CITY Sunny Isles Beach
ZIP33160
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Mansions at Acqualina
HOA FEES $7,644
TAXES $87,190
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
17901 Collins Ave #1803
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$7,200,000
0%
4 beds
5 Baths
2,987 SF
$2,410/SF
11
The Estates at Acqualina
Built 2022
18501 Collins Ave #501
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$6,555,555
0%
4 beds
6 Baths
3,625 SF
$1,808/SF
14
TURNBERRY OCEAN CLUB
Built 2020
18975 Collins Ave #5200
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$7,498,000
0%
4 beds
6 Baths
3,481 SF
$2,154/SF
14
Residences By Armani Casa
Built 2020
18975 Collins Ave #4800
Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
$7,600,000
0%
4 beds
6 Baths
3,438 SF
$2,211/SF
28
Residences by Armani Casa
Built 2019