fbpx

6101 SW 13th Ter, West Miami FL 33144

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
$775,000

3

2

1,302 SF

$595

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,526 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Welcome to Casa Rosablanca in the heart of sought-after West Miami! This light-filled 2 bed, 2 bath home includes a versatile Office/Den/Baby Room, Large Living Room, Formal Dining, Eat-In Kitchen, and a Florida Room with floor-to-ceiling sliders overlooking the lush patio garden—perfect for entertaining or converting to a primary suite. The 1,620 sq ft layout feels spacious and artistic throughout. Enjoy a gated lot with carport, multiple parking spaces, mature landscaping, avocado tree, gazebo, fountain, and storage shed. Roof 2018. Located in a vibrant community near Cooper Park, with year-round events, dancing, kids' activities, and its own farmers’ market—this home embodies the charm and lifestyle of Miami living!

    LIST PRICE $775,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,302 SF
    PRICE SF$595
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11861601
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 255
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY West Miami
    ZIP33144
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL HEIGHTS A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,483
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $789,999

    610 SW 66th Ave

    Miami FL, 33144
    $789,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,362 SF
    $334/SF
    1
    FAIRLAWN SEC A
    Built 1978
    $845,000

    521 SW 64th Ct

    Miami FL, 33144
    $845,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,205 SF
    $383/SF
    16
    FAIRLAWN
    Built 1947
    $749,000

    6615 SW 4th St

    Miami FL, 33144
    $749,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,670 SF
    $449/SF
    22
    FAIRLAWN
    Built 1946
    $750,000

    6336 SW 9th St

    West Miami FL, 33144
    $750,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,326 SF
    $566/SF
    42
    ALAMEDA
    Built 1958