$1,100,000
4
4
2,667 SF
$412
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size33,230 SF
YEAR BUILT2004
Property Description
This beautiful property has EVERYTHING you need to enjoy comfort, privacy, and a peaceful natural setting: ? 4 bedrooms | 3.5 renovated bathrooms ? 4-car garage + spacious driveway with fountain ? Plenty of space for RVs, boats, and multiple vehicles ? Lot size: 0.7629 acres / 33,230 sq ft ? Beautiful pool area with jacuzzi, outdoor kitchen, Tiki Bar, and BBQ ? Perfect for large families ? Located in a quiet, safe, and desirable neighborhood ? Top-rated schools nearby ? One of the most beautiful areas in Redlands – surrounded by trees and nature ? An amazing opportunity to live in a peaceful, private, and spacious home in one of the best areas of Redlands.
LIST PRICE $1,100,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 4
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 2,667 SF
PRICE SF$412
YEAR BUILT 2004
WATERFRONT No
VIEWNone
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE Attached,One Story
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11870636
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-09-02
DAYS ON MARKET 255
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
CITY Homestead
ZIP33030
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BISCADO ESTS SEC 1
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $12,289
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
29705 SW 187th Ave
Homestead FL, 33030
$1,250,000
0%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,658 SF
$470/SF
28
GIFFEN MANORS
Built 2025
18645 SW 293rd Ter
Homestead FL, 33030
$890,000
0%
5 beds
4 Baths
3,539 SF
$251/SF
58
REDAVO SUB SEC 3
Built 1973
1410 NW 19th St
Homestead FL, 33030
$1,150,000
-4.09%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,599 SF
$442/SF
106
COSTA CALDA ESTATES
Built 2021
2133 NW 14th Pl
Homestead FL, 33030
$899,999
-54.77%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,437 SF
$369/SF
107
REDLAND REEF
Built 2014