fbpx

3260 Lakeview Dr, Pompano Beach FL 33062

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$1,375,000

5

3

2,402 SF

$572

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size11,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1979

Property Description

    PRIME LAND OPPORTUNITY IN TERRA MAR ISLAND, One Of South Florida’s Most Desirable Island Communities. Positioned On One Of The Island’s Most Private Streets And Set On An Oversized Nearly 12,000-Square-Foot Lot In This Gated Beachside Enclave With No HOA. This Property Is Ideal For A Teardown Or Full Redevelopment. With Only Three Homes On The Street, The Setting Offers Rare Privacy And Long-Term Upside. Minutes From Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, This Is A Chance To Build A Custom Coastal Residence Without Paying Waterfront Pricing.

    LIST PRICE $1,375,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.79%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,402 SF
    PRICE SF$572
    YEAR BUILT 1979
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11871070
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 220
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Pompano Beach
    ZIP33062
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TERRA MAR ISLAND ESTATES
    HOA FEES 0
    TAXES $10,675
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,359,000

    2481 SE 15th St

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $1,359,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,627 SF
    $835/SF
    37
    POMPANO ISLES
    Built 1972
    $1,370,000

    1661 Bel Air Ave

    Lauderdale By The Sea FL, 33062
    $1,370,000
    -2.07%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,512 SF
    $906/SF
    48
    BEL-AIR
    Built 1955