fbpx

2301 Collins Ave # 611, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$1,150,000

0

1

600 SF

$1,917

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1926

Property Description

    Finest oceanfront FURNISHED unit with OCEAN VIEW and LARGE BALCONY in the iconic South Beach Roney Palace. The spacious BALCONY faces North, offering stunning views of THE OCEAN and 1 Hotel pools. Enjoy the amenities the luxurious 1 Hotel offers: oceanfront swimming pools, beach service, trendy onsite restaurants, a vibrant rooftop bar, and 24/7 security. Cable, WiFi, water, and 1 parking VALET INCLUDED. SHORT TERM RENTALS OK. Airbnb. The unit is high-end renovated, equipped w/ Sub-Zero refrigerator, Bosch appliances & Washer/Dryer in unit. One of the few studios with balcony and amazing ocean views. Truly one of the most beautiful studios in the building. Best location in South Beach, steps from Lincoln Road and top restaurants.

    LIST PRICE $1,150,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 0
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 600 SF
    PRICE SF$1,917
    YEAR BUILT 1926
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWOcean View,Direct Ocean,Pool Area View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11877000
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 247
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION RONEY PALACE CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,252
    TAXES $7,611
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,125,000

    2301 Collins Ave #404

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,125,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    880 SF
    $1,278/SF
    3
    Roney Palace
    Built 1926
    $1,175,000

    2155 Washington Ct #507

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,175,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,234 SF
    $952/SF
    8
    Artecity
    Built 2011
    $949,000

    1621 Collins Ave #PH1002

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $949,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,231 SF
    $771/SF
    10
    THE GEORGIAN CONDO
    Built 1980
    $1,210,000

    2301 Collins Ave #504

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,210,000
    -90%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    880 SF
    $1,375/SF
    15
    RONEY PALACE CONDO
    Built 1926