fbpx

6301 Collins Ave # 2107, Miami Beach FL 33141

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$1,250,000

2

2

1,340 SF

$933

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1995

Property Description

    EXPERIENCE THE EPITOME OF OCEANFRONT LIVING WITH UNPARALLELED VIEWS OF THE ATLANTIC, INTRACOASTAL, AND GLITTERING SKYLINE. This exquisite 2-Bed/2-Bath residence with a dramatic floor-to-ceiling rotunda invites you to savor breathtaking sunrises and sunsets from the comfort of your living room. Meticulously remodeled, it features open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom doors, walk-in closet, jacuzzi, and washer/dryer. Resort-style amenities include a social lounge, billiards, BBQ pagoda, paddle-board racks, bike storage, gym, steam room, sauna, 24-hour security and concierge, beach chairs, and private beach access. Minutes from South Beach, Bal Harbour Shops, and Aventura Mall. Embrace a lifestyle where you truly live above the water.

    LIST PRICE $1,250,000
    PRICE CHANGE4.17%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,340 SF
    PRICE SF$933
    YEAR BUILT 1995
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWBay,Intracoastal View,Direct Ocean
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11877843
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 239
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed No,Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33141
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LA GORCE PALACE CONDO
    HOA FEES $2,201
    TAXES $12,302
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,450,741

    6301 Collins Ave #1102

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,450,741
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,400 SF
    $1,036/SF
    5
    La Gorce
    Built 1995
    $1,220,000

    6301 Collins Ave #3006

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,220,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,220 SF
    $1,000/SF
    25
    La Gorce Palace
    Built 1996
    $1,350,000

    6365 Collins Ave #3309

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,350,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,151 SF
    $1,173/SF
    33
    AKOYA
    Built 2004
    $1,099,000

    6515 Collins Ave #708

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $1,099,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,097 SF
    $1,002/SF
    66
    BEL-AIRE ON THE OCEAN CON
    Built 2004