fbpx

9349 Collins Ave # 406, Surfside FL 33154

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
$22,500,000

4

7

5,720 SF

$3,934

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2016

Property Description

    Spectacular beachfront corner residence at Fendi Château, an exclusive boutique building. East–west flow-through plan offers direct ocean and city views, nearly 6,000 SF, and wraparound terraces for sunrise-to-sunset living. A private elevator foyer opens to the living and dining area with 10-ft ceilings and Greek marble floors throughout. The Fendi-designed chef’s kitchen features “Mother of Pearl” finishes, a large island, and Gaggenau appliances. The primary suite, concealed behind elegant wood doors, reveals ocean views, dual custom closets, and a spa-inspired bath. With 4 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, and 2 staff quarters, this residence offers estate-like privacy. Amenities include 2 pools, spa, fitness center, cinema, residents’ restaurant, concierge, beach service and more.

    LIST PRICE $22,500,000
    PRICE CHANGE7.14%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 5,720 SF
    PRICE SF$3,934
    YEAR BUILT 2016
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11878687
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 249
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Surfside
    ZIP33154
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Fendi Château Residences
    HOA FEES $14,699
    TAXES $281,135
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,750,000

    1177 Kane Concourse #404

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154-2047
    $3,750,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,326 SF
    $1,612/SF
    3
    The Well
    Built 2026
    $3,750,000

    1176 97th St #404

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154-2047
    $3,750,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,326 SF
    $1,612/SF
    3
    The Well
    Built 2026
    $3,995,000

    1176 97th St #704

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $3,995,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,326 SF
    $1,718/SF
    3
    THE WELL BAY HARBOR
    Built 2026
    $4,495,000

    9705 Collins Ave #1805N

    Bal Harbour FL, 33154
    $4,495,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,777 SF
    $2,530/SF
    5
    ST REGIS BAL HARBOUR
    Built 2011