fbpx

809 S 17th Ave, Hollywood FL 33020

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$1,145,000

5

3

2,336 SF

$490

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size11,053 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    Fabulous house on a double corner lot in the highly desirable Hollywood Lakes area, just minutes from the beach. This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom + Den / 3 bath home features a newer second floor, high-impact doors and windows, a stunning backyard with a large pool perfect for entertaining, six bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a gorgeous Florida room. The first floor retains its original terrazzo flooring, while the second floor showcases elegant hardwood floors. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Conveniently located near downtown Hollywood, Gulfstream, Aventura Mall, Hard Rock Casino, restaurants, and much more.

    LIST PRICE $1,145,000
    PRICE CHANGE-7.44%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,336 SF
    PRICE SF$490
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11882836
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-22
    DAYS ON MARKET 236
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33020
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $15,654
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $949,000

    1515 Dewey St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $949,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    38
    SUNSET TRAILS
    Built 1940
    $1,070,000

    1946 Madison St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $1,070,000
    -8.55%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,476 SF
    $725/SF
    90
    HOLLYWOOD
    Built 1957
    $1,149,999

    1601 Washington St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $1,149,999
    -8%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,279 SF
    $505/SF
    186
    HOLLYWOOD
    Built 1925
    $999,990

    1852 Fletcher St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $999,990
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,003 SF
    $997/SF
    226
    ALDEN MANOR
    Built 1949