fbpx

6039 Collins Ave # 1126, Miami Beach FL 33140

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$1,095,000

3

2

1,605 SF

$682

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1971

Property Description

    Stunning Oceanfront Condo at Maison Grande. Experience breathtaking direct ocean views from this remodeled and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Boasting 1,605 sq ft of elegant living space. Enjoy resort-style living with an array of premium amenities, including, Fitness center, Oceanfront swimming pool, Convenience store, Billiards and card room, Children’s playground, Storage room, 24-hour security & valet parking. Washer/Dryer inside the unit. Just minutes from South Beach, Downtown Miami, Miami International Airport, world-class shopping, and top-rated restaurant. This home offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and unbeatable location.

    LIST PRICE $1,095,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,605 SF
    PRICE SF$682
    YEAR BUILT 1971
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11886322
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 229
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33140
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MAISON GRANDE CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,450
    TAXES $8,989
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,145,000

    5255 Collins Ave #8F

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $1,145,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,475 SF
    $776/SF
    2
    Imperial House
    Built 1963
    $1,100,000

    5660 Collins Ave #6C

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $1,100,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,210 SF
    $498/SF
    3
    FIFTY SIX-SIXTY COLLINS A
    Built 1970
    $905,000

    6000 Collins Ave #129

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $905,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,700 SF
    $532/SF
    4
    TERRA BEACHSIDE CONDO
    Built 2010
    $899,000

    5225 Collins Ave #1519

    Miami Beach FL, 33140
    $899,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,200 SF
    $749/SF
    5
    THE ALEXANDER CONDO
    Built 1962