6420 SW 63rd Ter, South Miami FL 33143
$2,595,000
3
3
2,160 SF
$1,201
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1956
Property Description
Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite South Miami home, perfectly situated on a private, tranquil street. This stunning residence boasts soaring ceilings, elegant high-hat lighting, and seamless surround sound throughout. The gourmet Ital Kraft kitchen features premium Thermador appliances, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Indulge in the spacious primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom retreat. Impact windows, plantation shutters, and a tankless gas water heater ensure comfort and peace of mind. Step outside to your backyard oasis — a covered patio, sleek saltwater heated pool, and lush artificial turf create the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining.
LIST PRICE $2,595,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 2,160 SF
PRICE SF$1,201
YEAR BUILT 1956
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11887180
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-09-30
DAYS ON MARKET 227
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY South Miami
ZIP33143
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION TWIN LAKE MANOR SUB
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $10,950
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
6221 SW 60th St
South Miami FL, 33143
$2,736,000
-0.04%
4 beds
5 Baths
2,907 SF
$941/SF
45
CAMBRIDGE LAWNS
Built 2026
5750 SW 67th Ave
Miami FL, 33143
$2,400,000
-14.29%
5 beds
4 Baths
3,483 SF
$689/SF
270
BEVERLY HILLS
Built 1996