3145 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood FL 33021
$619,999
3
3
1,804 SF
$344
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,004 SF
YEAR BUILT1956
Property Description
Where Income potential meets charm! This spacious home features tasteful updates in multiple rooms, impactwindows and a 5-year-old roof for lasting peace of mind. A thoughtfully converted garage adds versatility—idealfor guest quarters or rental income. The large open layout is ideal for entertaining, with a serene backyardanchored by a lush, fruit-bearing mango tree. Zoned for flexibility, this property is a great fit for both short- andlong-term rental income. Centrally located near beaches, hospitals, exceptional schools, highways, and downtownHollywood. A must-see opportunity for homeowners and investors alike!
LIST PRICE $619,999
PRICE CHANGE-1.59%
BEDS 3
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,804 SF
PRICE SF$344
YEAR BUILT 1956
WATERFRONT No
VIEWNone
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE Detached,One Story
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11887338
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-10-03
DAYS ON MARKET 225
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
CITY Hollywood
ZIP33021
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION ORANGEBROOK GOLF ESTATES
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $2,693
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
921 N 31st Ct
Hollywood FL, 33021
$570,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,584 SF
$360/SF
21
BREEZY MANOR AMENDED
Built 1954
3043 Hayes Street
Hollywood FL, 33021
$669,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,445 SF
$463/SF
36
LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS NO 2
Built 1959
3042 Hayes St
Hollywood FL, 33021
$658,000
-5.73%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,300 SF
$506/SF
60
LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS NO 2
Built 1959
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood FL, 33021
$629,000
-3.08%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,104 SF
$570/SF
82
LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS NO 2
Built 1959