8 Century Ln, Miami Beach FL 33139
$8,500,000
3
2
1,205 SF
$7,054
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,599 SF
YEAR BUILT1941
Property Description
Rarely available waterfront gem beside The Standard on the Venetian Islands. This 3BD+den, 2BA home offers light-filled open interiors with sweeping bay views and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Ideal to renovate or redevelop, the property features lush landscaping, a large entertaining deck, and potential for a private dock. Zoned RM-1 with 1.25 FAR and up to 5 stories, it offers endless potential—whether to craft a modern masterpiece or a multi-level luxury retreat in one of Miami Beach’s most coveted locations and walkable access to Sunset Harbour Miami Beach’s top restaurants.
LIST PRICE $8,500,000
PRICE CHANGE-10.53%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,205 SF
PRICE SF$7,054
YEAR BUILT 1941
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWBay,Water
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE Detached,One Story
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block With Brick,Other
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11889610
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-10-08
DAYS ON MARKET 219
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Miami Beach
ZIP33139
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BELLE ISLE VILLAS
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $46,749
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
1315 14th St
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$7,950,000
0%
10 beds
9 Baths
2,394 SF
$3,321/SF
4
ALTON BEACH BAY FRONT RE-
Built 1929
1400 West Ave
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$7,950,000
0%
10 beds
6 Baths
n/a
n/a
6
ALTON BEACH BAY FRONT RE-
Built 1938
11 Century Ln
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$7,500,000
0%
3 beds
5 Baths
n/a
n/a
18
BELLE ISLE VILLAS
Built 2024
1800 Michigan Ave
Miami Beach FL, 33139
$8,999,999
0%
5 beds
5 Baths
4,092 SF
$2,199/SF
219
PALM VIEW SUB
Built 1935