501 Diplomat Parkway # A, Hallandale Beach FL 33009
$5,445,000
3
4
2,401 SF
$2,268
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2027
Property Description
Rising 20 stories, The Residences at Shell Bay by Auberge Resorts Collection offers 108 bespoke homes w/ views over the Greg Norman-designed championship golf course & private marina. Impeccable finishes include custom European oak cabinetry, marble & stone slabs, open-concept layout w/ generous living & entertaining spaces. Expansive wraparound terrace offers breathtaking views of the Golf course, City Sunsets, Lakes & manicured grounds. Shell Bay offers unrivaled Amenities & services including a championship golf course, 9-hole par 3 course, racquet club w/ 7 tennis courts including pickleball & padel, bowling alley, Auberge Spa, 15,000 SF of fitness, multiple dining venues, room service & much more
LIST PRICE $5,445,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 4
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 2,401 SF
PRICE SF$2,268
YEAR BUILT 2027
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWGolf View,Intracoastal View,Pool Area View
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE High Rise
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11892783
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-10-08
DAYS ON MARKET 218
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Hallandale Beach
ZIP33009
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Residencias at Shell Bay
HOA FEES $3,984
TAXES 0
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
501 Diplomat Pwky #Duplex 4-A
Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
$5,746,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,873 SF
$2,000/SF
219
Residences at Shell Bay
Built 2027
501 Diplomat #Duplex 4-H
Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
$5,928,000
3.17%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,923 SF
$2,028/SF
260
Residences at Shell Bay
Built 2027