fbpx

3015 N Ocean Blvd # 19H, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
$580,000

2

2

1,144 SF

$507

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1974

Property Description

    Experience a refined lifestyle in this elegant, fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath penthouse. Located on the top floor of a prestigious building, this home offers unparalleled privacy and stunning, unobstructed sunset views from every room. The split-bedroom floor plan and spacious layout create a comfortable and private retreat. A fully updated kitchen with quartzite countertops and updated fixtures makes a statement of modern design. Custom closets in both bedrooms offer abundant storage.

    LIST PRICE $580,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,144 SF
    PRICE SF$507
    YEAR BUILT 1974
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11895009
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 216
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33308
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Berkley South
    HOA FEES $1,217
    TAXES $5,026

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $585,000

    3020 NE 32nd Ave #1202

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $585,000
    51.95%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,190 SF
    $492/SF
    32
    TIDES AT BRIDGESIDE SQUAR
    Built 2002
    $599,000

    2841 N Ocean Blvd #1402

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $599,000
    -11.26%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,100 SF
    $545/SF
    255
    Vantage View
    Built 1976
    $620,000

    3900 Galt Ocean Dr #1614

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $620,000
    -8.82%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,088 SF
    $570/SF
    510
    PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO
    Built 1975
    $575,000

    3430 Galt Ocean Dr #712

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $575,000
    -50%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,657 SF
    $347/SF
    1001
    Commodore
    Built 1966