fbpx

177 Ocean Lane Dr # 208, Key Biscayne FL 33149

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
$1,100,000

2

2

1,260 SF

$873

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1971

Property Description

    THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CORNER UNIT WITH WRAPAROUND BALCONY AND STUNNING DIRECT VIEWS OF OCEAN AND CRANDON PARK IS A MUST SEE IN THE ISLAND OF KEY BISCAYNE. ENJOY THE BEACH, HEATED POOL, SAUNA, PARTY ROOM, GATED ENTRY, TENNIS COURTS AND MUCH MUCH MORE THAT ISLAND LIVING HAS TO OFFER. Easy to Show NEW IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS JUST INSTALLED !!!

    LIST PRICE $1,100,000
    PRICE CHANGE-8.33%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,260 SF
    PRICE SF$873
    YEAR BUILT 1971
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11896666
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 213
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Key Biscayne
    ZIP33149
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Commodore Club East
    HOA FEES $4,800
    TAXES $12,078
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,075,000

    199 Ocean Lane Dr #113

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $1,075,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,260 SF
    $853/SF
    3
    Commo0dore Club South
    Built 1974
    $1,149,000

    50 Ocean Lane Dr #404

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $1,149,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,360 SF
    $845/SF
    5
    THE PYRAMIDS
    Built 1991
    $900,000

    455 Grand Bay Dr #617

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $900,000
    0%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    532 SF
    $1,692/SF
    8
    The Rizt Carlton
    Built 2001
    $1,250,000

    141 Crandon Blvd #237

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $1,250,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,600 SF
    $781/SF
    9
    KEY COLONY BOTANICA
    Built 1981