fbpx

28241 SW 157th Ct, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$849,990

4

3

2,462 SF

$345

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size16,060 SF
YEAR BUILT1996

Property Description

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and features premium upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include a commercial-grade metal roof, whole-home water filtration system, UV-enhanced HVAC, and a newly resurfaced pool with jacuzzi—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the home features two spacious master suites, soaring ceilings, and a bright, open kitchen with white cabinetry and new stainless-steel appliances. Additional highlights include electric curtains in the living room and primary suite, a custom bar, durable ceramic tile and laminate flooring, and a fully fenced yard with fruit trees. The outdoor space is enhanced with automatic irrigation using well water, a dedicated boat space, and a generator power box for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, and just 40 minutes from the Florida Keys, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Schedule your private tour today.

    LIST PRICE $849,990
    PRICE CHANGE-2.86%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,462 SF
    PRICE SF$345
    YEAR BUILT 1996
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11899208
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 206
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION REDAVO ESTATES 2ND ADDN
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,699
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $799,900

    16181 SW 284th St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $799,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,174 SF
    $368/SF
    3
    WALDIN PARK ESTATES
    Built 1982
    $770,000

    29021 SW 163rd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $770,000
    -0.65%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,974 SF
    $259/SF
    30
    PARADISE PINES
    Built 2023
    $768,000

    28850 SW 163rd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $768,000
    -2.17%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,418 SF
    $318/SF
    65
    Cedar Point
    Built 2023
    $785,000

    28401 SW 158th Ct

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $785,000
    -4.85%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,432 SF
    $323/SF
    300
    BISCAYNE BEST
    Built 1998