fbpx

929 N Southlake Dr, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
$7,925,000

8

7

6,718 SF

$1,180

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size23,218 SF
YEAR BUILT1989

Property Description

    Experience one of the most extraordinary waterfront estates in all of Hollywood Lakes. Positioned on over half an acre along prestigious North Southlake, this rare point of land offers unmatched privacy, massive grounds, and breathtaking wide-water Intracoastal views from nearly every room in the home. Spanning over 7,000 sq ft, this 8-bedroom, 6.5-bath residence is designed for both grand entertaining and elevated everyday living. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings, expansive glass, and marble floors frame endless water vistas that feel truly world-class. The outdoor space is what sets this property apart—a sprawling backyard rarely found on the Intracoastal, complete with resort-style pool, spa cabana, and multiple covered terraces, all surrounded by lush privacy and open sky. Whether hosting large gatherings or enjoying quiet sunsets, the setting is simply unmatched. For boating enthusiasts, enjoy direct ocean access with no fixed bridges, a 100-foot seawall, and a 50-foot private dock—perfect for large vessels and effortless days on the water. Additional highlights include a gourmet chef’s kitchen, custom bar, expansive living areas, and multiple balconies capturing sunrise-to-sunset views. This is more than a home—it’s a private waterfront compound, offering scale, views, and land that are nearly impossible to replicate in South Florida.

    LIST PRICE $7,925,000
    PRICE CHANGE-11.9%
    BEDS 8
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 6,718 SF
    PRICE SF$1,180
    YEAR BUILT 1989
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWIntracoastal View,Water
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11899404
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 206
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $78,804
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $6,450,000

    1047 S Southlake Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $6,450,000
    0%
    6 beds
    6 Baths
    5,586 SF
    $1,155/SF
    36
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES
    Built 1996
    $8,690,000

    1130 Harbor Ct

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $8,690,000
    9.31%
    7 beds
    8 Baths
    7,066 SF
    $1,230/SF
    1130
    Harbor Islands
    Built 2000