fbpx

16699 Collins Ave # 3604, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
$1,099,000

2

3

1,715 SF

$641

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2006

Property Description

    Beautiful 2-bedroom + den, 2.5-bath residence on the 36th floor of La Perla, offering 3 private terraces with incredible ocean, Intracoastal, and city views. This bright home features a split layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, marble floors, and an open kitchen. The spacious primary suite includes terrace access, a walk-in closet, and a spa-style bathroom. The den is perfect as an office or guest room. Resort-style amenities that include beach service, pool, fully remodeled with new equipped fitness center, jacuzzi, tennis courts, pool cabanas, concierge, valet parking, kids room, 24 hours security, upgraded lobby. Walking distance to all shops, restaurants, and public transportation. Minutes to Aventura Mall. Best schools, pets friendly. Flexible rental policy 12 times per year. Has assigned Self-Parking!

    LIST PRICE $1,099,000
    PRICE CHANGE-18.53%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,715 SF
    PRICE SF$641
    YEAR BUILT 2006
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11900466
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 177
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION La Perla
    HOA FEES $2,516
    TAXES $13,216
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    18101 Collins Ave #606

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $899,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,168 SF
    $770/SF
    3
    TRUMP PALACE
    Built 2006
    $1,275,000

    15811 Collins Ave #3605

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $1,275,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,463 SF
    $871/SF
    4
    TRUMP TOWER III
    Built 2010
    $1,300,000

    17001 Collins Ave #1407

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $1,300,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,110 SF
    $1,171/SF
    8
    JADE BEACG
    Built 2008
    $990,000

    16425 Collins Ave #2715

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $990,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,460 SF
    $678/SF
    8
    OCEANIA
    Built 1990