fbpx

14713 SW 155th Pl, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$668,500

4

3

2,082 SF

$321

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,054 SF
YEAR BUILT1994

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home with a 2-car garage in a desirable neighborhood. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, with a half bath downstairs for guests. The home features a 2-year-old roof, a 3-year-old A/C, and an updated kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a spacious tile patio perfect for entertaining, plus a private fenced yard and charming covered entry. Move-in ready and ideally located near schools, shops, and major highways!

    LIST PRICE $668,500
    PRICE CHANGE-3.81%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,082 SF
    PRICE SF$321
    YEAR BUILT 1994
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11902661
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 207
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION OAK CREEK
    HOA FEES $80
    TAXES $3,489
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $650,000

    14164 SW 156th Ave

    Miami FL, 33196
    $650,000
    -1.52%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $316/SF
    22
    OAK CREEK NORTH REPLAT
    Built 2001
    $735,000

    14606 SW 158th Pl

    Miami FL, 33196
    $735,000
    -2%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,681 SF
    $274/SF
    39
    MILON VENTURE
    Built 2004
    $719,999

    14461 SW 152nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $719,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,153 SF
    $334/SF
    43
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 6
    Built 1986
    $639,000

    14600 SW 156th Ave

    Miami FL, 33196
    $639,000
    -5.32%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,957 SF
    $327/SF
    94
    OAK CREEK
    Built 1996