16801 SW 38 Street, Miramar FL 33027
$990,000
5
4
3,565 SF
$278
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,150 SF
YEAR BUILT2001
Property Description
At beautiful and prestigious Nautica: 2 Story home. 5 bedrooms, 4 bath with a 3 car garage. 1 bed /1 bath downstairs, granite counter tops, tile throughout, terrace in a large private fenced back yard, Club House, Gym, tennis courts, a park for the kids, gated community with 24 hrs security, close shopping centers. HOA fee includes Cable and the front lawn cut. Potencial for an income producer.
LIST PRICE $990,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 5
BATHS 4
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 3,565 SF
PRICE SF$278
YEAR BUILT 2001
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11903755
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-10-31
DAYS ON MARKET 197
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miramar
ZIP33027
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION NAUTICA PLAT
HOA FEES $278
TAXES $5,917
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
5046 SW 162nd Ave
Miramar FL, 33027
$999,900
-15.97%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,469 SF
$405/SF
96
RIVIERA ISLES II
Built 2003