fbpx

150 Peace Ave, Key Largo FL 33037

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$690,000

3

2

1,176 SF

$587

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,085 SF
YEAR BUILT2004

Property Description

    Great opportunity here at this immaculate three-bedroom two bath home. Beautiful marble kitchen counter tops accented with white cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. Vaulted ceilings with roomy bedrooms and glass sliding shower doors in the primary suite. Metal roof with modern window treatments and tile floors throughout this well-kept family home. Open patio to enjoy your morning coffee and view your oversized yard providing for plenty of parking and outdoor entertaining. Largo carport and a storage shed also.

    LIST PRICE $690,000
    PRICE CHANGE-10.27%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,176 SF
    PRICE SF$587
    YEAR BUILT 2004
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11908928
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-11-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 191
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Key Largo
    ZIP33037
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION DOVE CREEK ESTATES
    HOA FEES 0
    TAXES $4,983
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $639,000

    414 Mahogany Ave

    Key Largo FL, 33037
    $639,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    768 SF
    $832/SF
    8
    BAY HAVEN SEC 1
    Built 1988
    $675,000

    8 Ocean View Blvd

    Key Largo FL, 33037
    $675,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    885 SF
    $763/SF
    10
    SEASIDE RESUBD
    Built 1953
    $759,000

    335 Bayview Ave

    Key Largo FL, 33037
    $759,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    130
    Bay Haven
    Built 1989